AK-Uncontested - InfoNews

Penticton News and Business Directory

Current Conditions

Mostly Cloudy
21.2°C

AK-Uncontested

August 18, 2020 - 10:01 PM

08-18-20 21:00,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Alaska.

U.S. Senate

Dan Sullivan (i), GOP

State Senate - District D

Thomas Lamb, NP

State Senate - District F

Stephany Jeffers, Udl

State Senate - District F

Shelley Hughes (i), GOP

State Senate - District H

Bill Wielechowski (i), Dem

State Senate - District H

Madeleine Gaiser, GOP

State Senate - District J

Tom Begich (i), Dem

State Senate - District L

Roselynn Cacy, Dem

State Senate - District P

Greg Madden, AKI

State Senate - District T

Donny Olson (i), Dem

State House - District 1

Bart Lebon (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Jeremiah Youmans, Dem

State House - District 3

Glenn Prax (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Grier Hopkins (i), Dem

State House - District 4

Keith Kurber, GOP

State House - District 5

Kevin McKinley, GOP

State House - District 6

Julia Hnilicka, Dem

State House - District 8

Alma Hartley, Dem

State House - District 9

Bill Johnson, Dem

State House - District 10

Monica Stein-Olson, Dem

State House - District 11

Andrea Hackbarth, Dem

State House - District 12

Danny Gray, NP

State House - District 12

Cathy Tilton (i), GOP

State House - District 13

James Canitz, Dem

State House - District 14

Bruce Batten, Dem

State House - District 14

Kelly Merrick (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Ivy Spohnholz (i), Dem

State House - District 17

Andy Josephson (i), Dem

State House - District 18

Harriet Drummond (i), Dem

State House - District 19

Geran Tarr (i), Dem

State House - District 20

Zack Fields (i), Dem

State House - District 21

Matt Claman (i), Dem

State House - District 21

Lynette Largent, GOP

State House - District 22

Sara Rasmussen (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Sue Levi, Dem

State House - District 26

Laddie Shaw (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Liz Snyder, Dem

State House - District 27

Lance Pruitt (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Adam Lees, Dem

State House - District 29

Benjamin Carpenter (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Sarah Vance (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Louise Stutes (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Sara Hannan (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Andrea Story (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Leslie Becker, GOP

State House - District 37

Bryce Edgmon (i), Udl

State House - District 38

Tiffany Zulkosky (i), Dem

State House - District 39

Dan Holmes, GOP

State House - District 40

Elizabeth Ferguson, Dem

AP Elections 08-18-2020 21:00

News from © The Associated Press, 2020
The Associated Press

  • Popular penticton News
View Site in: Desktop | Mobile